You are viewing cleovale

Come with me a while, sit with me a while..

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My Website
> previous 10 entries

May 21st, 2013


09:44 pm - sooooo...
anyone still around...? ;)

(1 piece | gimme a piece of your mind)

September 25th, 2011


02:18 pm - Writer's Block: BFF

How long have you had your best friend?

View 1023 Answers




I was 15 when we met. Little did I know, that day I met the sister I never had, the sister of my heart. :-)

(gimme a piece of your mind)

October 23rd, 2010


12:39 am - best thing Ever
Hows this for a compliment (because I think its the Best, and it was just said to me, lol)

"I want to both be the drag queen version of you and flirt with you!"

I know my brain sistah will feel me on this, yeah? lol
Current Mood: amusedamused

(1 piece | gimme a piece of your mind)

October 21st, 2010


05:41 pm
omg Im here! lol.

just stopped in to catch up with some people and say hi... hope everyone is well :)

(10 pieces | gimme a piece of your mind)

January 8th, 2010


04:01 pm - grrrr
Im asking my LJ friends that watch Oprah (Dont even get me started about her) and saw her recent comments about how it is "acceptable in this economy to tip servers 10%" to remember that those servers have bills to pay too. More realistic? If you cant afford the normal %? Dont go out. Tip your servers as you always would. **Their bills didnt disappear just because Oprah said it was ok to short them.**
thanks. :)

(5 pieces | gimme a piece of your mind)

January 5th, 2010


12:17 pm
yelling "Hey Ma, whats good??" across a parking lot? Not the way to get this lady's attention.
Tags:

(7 pieces | gimme a piece of your mind)

November 23rd, 2009


09:41 pm - heehee
someone I find rather clever described Dragons' Milk Beer to me this way, and I found it worthy of reposting:

"Dark stout that tastes like the love child of a dark chocolate brownie and an espresso, incubated in a bourbon barrel."


It isnt often that I miss being able to drink beer (the whole gluten-free thing).. but this is one of those times!!

(2 pieces | gimme a piece of your mind)

November 18th, 2009


06:05 pm - pretty (One NSFW word)
Katie Makkai, throwing down some powerful words. just gets better and better as it goes along. Love This on so many levels.


Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Tags: ,

(2 pieces | gimme a piece of your mind)

November 17th, 2009


11:58 pm
I am attempting to wade through many, many, MANY missed posts while I was sick/offline/etc. it may take a while.. so if youve posted something you think I should see, please be so kind as to leave me a comment? Ill screen them. :)

(gimme a piece of your mind)

November 7th, 2009


05:28 pm
'net access will be spotty for a few days... so if you reply or send me a pm, be patient please. :) will get back to you asap. (everything is fine, btw.) :)

(gimme a piece of your mind)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com